Ashtyn Kapovich Named All-Gulf South Conference Freshman of the Year


 

AAU Nationals Results:

 

18 Gold - 7th place overall in 18 OPEN division

 

17 Gold - 5th place overall in 17 PREMIER division

16 Gold - 13th place overall in 16 PREMIER division

15 Gold - 5th place Yellow bracket in 15 PREMIER division

14 Gold - 9th place overall in 14 CLUB division

13 Gold - 1st place Purple bracket in 13 CLASSIC division

 

 

TEAMS IN ACTION

 

Saturday, November 22, 2014

Palos Point Series
B16 Gold-play at 9:00 am on Court 1 at Palos Courts
B16 Black-play at 8:00 am on Court 4 at Palos Courts
B16 Blue-play at 9:00 am on Court 4 at Palos Courts
B15 Gold-play at 9:00 am on Court 1 at Trinity Christian College
B15 Blue-play at 2:30 pm on Court 3 at Palos Courts

-Sundays schedule depends on Saturday's finish
-Do not park in Mama Vesuvio's lot or you will be towed
-No outside food is allowed at Palos Courts

GLC Invite at Great Lakes Center
B18 Gold-play at 8:00 am on Court 1
B17 Black-ref at 8:00 am on Court 2
B17 Blue-play at 8:00 am on Court 3
B18 Blue-play at 8:00 am on Court 4
B17 Gold-play at 8:00 am on Court 9
B18 Black-ref at 8:00 am on Court 12

-No outside food is allowed
-Location information to the Great Lakes Center is in the "Directions" link.


 



Congratulations to our 2015 college commitments!

 

Anthony Allen - Carthage College
Spencer Scott - Harvard University
Erin Shannon - Concord University
Ally Mayher - Knox College
Mike Wexter - Pepperdine University

 

Congratulations to our 2014 college commitments!

Mike Wexter - Pepperdine University
Ashtyn Kapovich - University of North Alabama
Adam Williams - Mount St. Joseph
Ian Zalewski - Mckendree University
Zane Cecich - Benedictine University
Neil Naughton - Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)
Kayla Pfeiffer - U of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Dan Hayes - Clark College
Nathan Van Dellen - Lindenwood University
Claire Vrabec - North Central College
Bradley McFarland - Dominican University
Nick VanderZanden - Lewis University
Brian Lyman - McKendree University
Armani Foster - Quincy University
Austin Royer - St. Ambrose
Ryan Vorderer - Lindenwood University
Jake Bobrowski - Dominican University
Taylor Nirchi - Elmhurst College

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Lindsay - Ball State University
Jake Walenga - Lewis University
Josh Phalen - Grand Canyon University
Kevin Myren - New Jersey Institute of Technology
George "Mitch" Perinar - Lewis University

Matt Walsh - Ball State University
Carissa Lorenz - McKendree University
Jessica Krysheld - Lindenwood University
Shannon Murphy - Tusculum College
Mitch Weiler - Ball State University
Kyisha Hunt - University of Illinois at Chicago
Maria Brown - Eastern Illinois University

Kayla Currier - Valparaiso University

Kelli Bates - University of Wisconsin

 

10850 W. Laraway Rd., Frankfort, IL 60423 • 815-469-1844

© 2012 Ultimate Volleyball Club. All rights reserved.