Registration for fall classes and youth leagues

NOW OPEN

 

BOYS OPEN GYMS
Wednesdays, August 20th and 27th from 7:00-9:00 p.m. at Hallmark Sports Club

- If you are not a returning Ultimate athlete there is a $5 fee and a waiver must be signed

 

Boys 2014-2015 tryout information is now available

 


Girls 17-Gold Takes Fifth at Nationals

Read more

 

Ultimate Players Help LW North to Girls League Victory

Read more

 

All-American Valentina Manns ups her game on soccer field, volleyball court

Read more

 

Alexi Pranckus (Andrew), Maggie Murphy (Marist) find success during summer on EVP Tour

Read more


Six Ultimate girls have been named 2014 AAU Academic All-Americans! Congratulations to Kayla Currier, Rachel Burkman, Kaitlyn (Kash) Johnson, Alexandra McBrearty, Samantha Ritter, and Maria Stevens.
Read more


Congratulations to defensive star Ashtyn Kapovich, UVC Girls 18-Gold, for signing with the University of North Alabama!
Read more

 

Ultimate star Ashtyn Kapovich Named NW Times Athlete of the Year Read more

 


 

Mitch Perinar makes the USA Men's Junior National Team

Read more

 


 

2014 USAV Junior National Championships
Silver Medalist-Ultimate 18 Gold

 

 

2014 USAV Junior National Championships
All-Tournament Selections

Mitch Perinar, Austin Royer, Jake Walenga

 



 

Congratulations to Ultimate's Maria Brown, Lindsay Lannen, Carissa Lorenz and Jessica Lindsay for recently being named to 22nd Century Media’s inaugural Team 22 in recognition of their achievements in volleyball. Team 22 honors the area's top athletes.

 

University of Wisconsin - Green Bay Excited to Sign Kayla Pfeiffer

 

Maria Brown to Play for Eastern Illinois University

 

Kayla Currier heads to Valparaiso University

 

Carissa Lorenz to Play for McKendree University

 

Kyisha Hunt Takes her Talent to University of Illinois - Chicago

 

Ultimate Kicks Off Beach Volleyball Season with Big Wins!
Congratulations to our winners at the June 27 EVP Tournament:
14U Hannah Southcott and Natalie Benson; First Place
14U Madison Cory and Nicolette Blagsen; Second Place
14U Dori Frain and Delaney Herkert; Second Place
16U Erica Freudinger and Katie Davis; First Place
18U Ally Mayher and Erin Shannon; First Place


 

AAU Nationals Results:

 

18 Gold - 7th place overall in 18 OPEN division

 

17 Gold - 5th place overall in 17 PREMIER division

16 Gold - 13th place overall in 16 PREMIER division

15 Gold - 5th place Yellow bracket in 15 PREMIER division

14 Gold - 9th place overall in 14 CLUB division

13 Gold - 1st place Purple bracket in 13 CLASSIC division

 

Asics Jr Nationals Results:

18 Blue - 3rd place in the Gold bracket

17 Blue - 3rd place in the Gold bracket

 

14 Blue - 1st place in the Silver bracket

 

 

Valentina Manns (G17-gold) named All-American at 2014 AAU Jr. Nationals

 

 

Kelli Bates was named 2014 AAU All-American

 

 

2014 USAV Boys Junior National Championship Results

18 Gold-2nd Place - Open Division
18 Blue-10th Place - Open Division
17 Gold-9th Place - Open Division
17 Blue-24th Place - Club Division
17 Black-28th Place - Club Division
16 Gold-20th Place - Open Division
16 Blue-29th Place - Open Division
16 Black-42nd Place - Club Division
15 Gold-14th Place - Open Division
15 Blue-25th Place - Open Division
14 Gold-24th Place - Open Division

Ultimate sent more teams in the Open Division and overall to the BJNC's then any other club in the country!


Joe Smalzer becomes fourth Ultimate alum to sign professional contract

Read more

 

 


Austin Royer-Southtown Star 2014 Player of the Year!

Read more

 

 



Congratulations to our 2014 college commitments!

Ashtyn Kapovich - University of North Alabama
Adam Williams - Mount St. Joseph
Ian Zalewski - Mckendree University
Zane Cecich - Benedictine University
Neil Naughton - Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)
Kayla Pfeiffer - U of Wisconsin - Green Bay
Dan Hayes - Clark College
Nathan Van Dellen - Lindenwood University
Claire Vrabec - North Central College
Bradley McFarland - Dominican University
Nick VanderZanden - Lewis University
Brian Lyman - McKendree University
Armani Foster - Quincy University
Austin Royer - St. Ambrose
Ryan Vorderer - Lindenwood University
Jake Bobrowski - Dominican University
Taylor Nirchi - Elmhurst College

 

 

Jessica Lindsay - Ball State University
Jake Walenga - Lewis University
Josh Phalen - Grand Canyon University
Kevin Myren - New Jersey Institute of Technology
George "Mitch" Perinar - Lewis University

Matt Walsh - Ball State University
Carissa Lorenz - McKendree University
Jessica Krysheld - Lindenwood University
Shannon Murphy - Tusculum College
Mitch Weiler - Ball State University
Kyisha Hunt - University of Illinois at Chicago
Maria Brown - Eastern Illinois University

Kayla Currier - Valparaiso University

Kelli Bates - University of Wisconsin

 

10850 W. Laraway Rd., Frankfort, IL 60423 • 815-469-1844

© 2012 Ultimate Volleyball Club. All rights reserved.