All College Coaches Invited!
Ultimate Girls' Showcase, Friday, Jan. 23, 2015
Coaches please contact Ultimate Recruiting Advisor Nikki Valentine King for more details: nikki.ultimate@att.net

 


Vote for Valen Manns (G17-Gold) for 22nd Century Media's Athlete of the Month!

 


Winter Class Schedule Now Available

 


 

Neil Naughton-2014 alum named MCVL Offensive Player of the Week

 

Matt Walsh, Ultimate Alum (2014) earns Off the Block "NCAA Division 1 - National Player of the Week"

 

B16 Gold takes Fifth place at the SCVA Junior Invitational and earns Open Bid for the Junior National Championships

 

Ultimate 16 Gold wins 2014 Palos Point Series!

 

 

VB Magazine's final ranks top ten in three of four divisions

 

Kelli Bates-Ultimate alum makes Big Ten All-Freshman Team

 

Stephnee Yancy of the UIC Flames is the Co-Player of the Year for the Horizon League:

 

Ashtyn Kapovich Named All-Gulf South Conference Freshman of the Year

 

 

 

 

TEAMS IN ACTION

 

SATURDAY, JAN. 24

 

at WCPL (two days)
G12gold play 8:00am at Velocity Ct. 5
G12blue ref 8:00am at Velocity Ct. 3
G12black play 9:00am at McCook Ct. 3
Sunday schedule depends on Saturday finish
schedules available on www.advancedeventsystems.com

at Windy City Power League
G15blue play 8:00am Palos Courts Ct. 2
G15black ref 8:00am Palos Courts Ct. 2
G15navy ref 10:30am at Top Flight Ct. 3
schedules on www.advancedeventsystems.com

at Asics Mikasa Tourney
G16blue play 8:45am at Top Flight Ct. 2
G16black play 8:00am at Top Flight Ct. 2
schedules on www.midwestjrvolleyball.com

at Great Lakes Power League
G17gold play 3:00pm at GLC Ct. 10
G17blue play 4:00pm at FSC Ct. 3
G18gold play 3:00pm at GLC Ct. 4
G18blue play 3:00pm at GLC ct. 3
Sunday's schedule depends on Saturday finish
schedules on www.advancedeventsystems.com

SUNDAY, JAN. 25

Mizuno Grand Prix at Energy VB Complex
B13 Gold-play at 8:00 am on Ct. 1
B13 Blue-play at 9:00 am on Ct. 1
No outside food is allowed

 

at WCPL
G13gold ref 8:00am at McCook Ct. 4
G13blue play 8:00am at Velocity Ct. 6
G13black play 8:00am at Velocity Ct. 7
schedules on www.advancedeventsystems.com

at Asics Mikasa Tournament
G15gold play 8:00am at College of DuPage Ct. 1
G16gold play 8:00am at College of DuPage Ct. 3
schedule on www.midwestjrvolleyball.com

 


Jim Baker earns Most Valuable Player at Palos Point Series

 

Ian Piet earns Best Server at Palos Point Series

 

Bregin DeMarco earns Best Libero at Palos Point Series

 



 

Congratulations to our 2015 college commitments!

 

Spencer Scott

Harvard University

Mariel Libovitz

Michigan Tech University

Anthony Allen

Carthage College

 

Erin Shannon

Concord University

 

Mike Wexter

Pepperdine University

Ally Mayher

Knox College

Lexi Prankus

Concord College

Lindsay Lannen

Concord College

Amanda Litviak

Purdue Calumet College

 

Kyle Van Stedum

Benedictine University

 

 

Kori Johnson

Duquesne University

 

 

M.I.T
Jacob Gasparich

 

 

Eric Hess
North Central College

 

Sanil Thomas

The Ohio State University

 

 

Jacob Chudzik

Loras College

 

 

Connor Hipeliius

Lindenwood University

   

 

10850 W. Laraway Rd., Frankfort, IL 60423 • 815-469-1844

© 2012 Ultimate Volleyball Club. All rights reserved.